Live Betting is Now Open

Nagabai Betting — Bangladesh's best odds on cricket, football, and more

From the IPL, BPL, and World Cup to European football — bet on any sport, anywhere in the world, right on Nagabai. Live odds, in-play betting, and instant payouts all in one place.

500+ Live Markets
Best Odds Guarantee
Starting from BDT 50
nagabai
Now Live

Live match odds updating every second

Live Updates
LIVE 🏏 Cricket · T20
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
148/6
18.2 Overs
🇮🇳 India
Bangladesh2.45
Draw—
India1.62
LIVE ⚽ Football · Premier League
🔴 Man United
1 – 2
67'
🔵 Man City
United3.80
Draw3.20
City1.95
LIVE 🎾 Tennis · ATP
🇪🇸 Alcaraz
6–3
Set 2
🇩🇪 Zverev
Alcaraz1.75
——
Zverev2.10

* Odds shown are for illustrative purposes only. Log in to place real bets.

Which Bet on Sports want to do?

Nagabai covers all major sporting events from around the world. Pick your favorite sport and start betting.

🏏
Cricket
IPL, BPL, WC
⚽
Football
EPL, UCL, FIFA
🎾
Tennis
ATP, WTA, Grand Slam
🏀
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague
🏒
Ice Hockey
NHL, KHL
🎮
E-Sports
CS2, Dota2, LoL
Nagabai Betting — Why we're Bangladesh's top choice

As interest in Sports Betting grows rapidly in Bangladesh, the need for a reliable platform has never been greater. Nagabai fills exactly that need — offering not just a place to bet, but accurate information, transparent odds, and honest payouts.

Cricket is more than just a sport in Bangladesh — it's a passion. Whether it's the BPL, IPL, a Tigers match, or the World Cup, Nagabai has you covered for all of it. Odds are available from before the first ball right through to the last.

In-play or live betting is Nagabai's most exciting offering. Odds shift in real time as the match unfolds, and you can place a bet at any moment. A wicket, a goal, or a service break — each event gives you a chance to read the situation and act fast.

Best Odds Policy: Nagabai guarantees the most competitive odds on the market. The lower the overround, the better your chances of winning.

Accumulator or parlay betting is for those who want to take a bigger risk for a bigger reward. Combine multiple events into one bet and turn a BDT 50 stake into the chance to win thousands. You can add up to 15 events in a single parlay on Nagabai.

E-Sports betting has surged in popularity among young people in Bangladesh. Nagabai offers betting on major international tournaments across CS2, Dota 2, and League of Legends. A solid understanding of the game can make E-Sports betting highly rewarding.

nagabai
Odds Movement
Events Market Odds
BAN vs IND BAN Win 2.45 ↑
MUN vs MCI MCI Win 1.95 ↓
Alcaraz vs Zverev Alcaraz 1.75 ↑
T20 Top Bat. 50+ Runs 1.80 ↓
EPL Over/Under 2.5+ Goals 1.90 ↑

* Odds update every 30 seconds

nagabai
Nagabai Betting Special Features

Nagabai offers far more than a standard betting platform. You'll find specialist tools and features built for serious bettors.

In-Play Live Betting

Bet at real-time odds while the match is in play. New opportunities every moment.

Cash Out

Cash out your bet before the match ends. Limit potential losses or secure a partial profit.

Parlay Builder

Combine multiple events into one bet. Massive potential returns with multi-bet.

Betting Statistics

Recent team form, head-to-head records, and venue statistics.

To start betting What to do

Getting started on Nagabai is simple. Just follow a few easy steps and you'll be placing your first bet in no time.

1
Create an Account

Register on Nagabai for free using your mobile number. Takes just 2 minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit a minimum of BDT 50 via mobile banking or net banking.

3
Choose a Sport

Head to the betting section, choose your sport and event, and place your bet. Live matches are available too.

4
Build Your Bet Slip

Add your chosen odds to the bet slip, set your stake, and confirm.

5
Withdraw Your Winnings

Winnings are credited to your wallet instantly. Withdraw anytime.

Get Started
nagabai
Smart Betting Tips

Betting isn't just about luck — a little research can make a real difference.

📊
Analyze the Stats

Before placing a bet, check the team's recent form, pitch conditions, and player fitness.

💰
Bankroll Management

Stake no more than 5% of your total budget on a single bet. Never wager everything at once.

🎯
Find Value Odds

Only bet where you believe the real chance of winning is higher than what the odds suggest.

🧘
Don't bet on impulse

Base your bets on statistics and analysis, not loyalty to your favorite team.

Responsible Betting: Treat betting as entertainment, not a source of income. Set your limits and stick to them. For more information, visit our Responsible Gaming View the page.

About Betting FAQs

Live betting, or in-play betting, lets you place bets at real-time odds while a match is in progress. On Nagabai, odds update continuously throughout the match — ball by ball in cricket, minute by minute in football. Simply log in and head to the Betting section to find all live matches.

Once the match result is confirmed, your winnings are credited to your Nagabai wallet instantly. Payouts typically process within 5–10 minutes of the final whistle. Disputed results may take a little longer.

During a match, you'll see a Cash Out option on your bet slip (where available for that bet). It shows the current value of your bet — you can close it at that moment and receive that amount. This helps you lock in a profit or cut your losses.

The minimum bet on Nagabai is BDT 50. Maximum limits vary by event and market — singles can go up to BDT 500,000. Parlay bets may have different limits.

If a match is cancelled or postponed, Nagabai will refund the original stake in accordance with our rules. For parlay bets, the cancelled event is removed and the remaining selections continue. For more details, Terms & Conditions page.
At Nagabai Start Betting Today

Bet on the world's top sports at the best odds. Registration is free, and you'll get a special bonus on your first bet.

বাংলা